Speysound

Schedule

Monday 00:00 – 06:00 The Speysound Stream
06:00 – 09:00 Wake Up With Speysound
09:00 – 10:00 Home Grown Sessions
Encore Presentation
10:00 – 11:00 Music for Driving
Encore Presentation
11:00 – 12:00 A Kick in the 80s
Encore Presentation
12:00 – 14:00 Classics for Pleasure
Encore Presentation
14:00 – 16:00 Speysound Ceilidh
Encore Presentation
16:00 – 18:00 KISL Double Shots
Encore Presentation
18:00 – 19:00 SpeysoundWave
19:00 – 21:00 Pete’s Beat
21:00 – 23:00 Keeping It Country
23:00 – 00:00 Late Night Rapids
Tuesday 00:00 – 06:00 The Speysound Stream
06:00 – 09:00 Wake Up With Speysound
09:00 – 11:00 Malky Taylor
Encore Presentation
11:00 – 12:00 The Golden Age of Rock ‘n’ Roll
12:00 – 13:00 Out & About With Speysound
Encore Presentation
13:00 – 14:00 Afternoon Allsorts
14:00 – 16:00 The Great Big Chart
Encore Presentation
16:00 – 18:00 Saturday Morning Mayhem
Encore Presentation
18:00 – 19:00 SpeysoundWave
19:00 – 21:00 Generally Jazz
21:00 – 22:00 Jason’s Jukebox
22:00 – 23:00 Americanaville
23:00 – 00:00 Late Night Rapids
Wednesday 00:00 – 06:00 The Speysound Stream
06:00 – 09:00 Wake Up With Speysound
09:00 – 10:00 Musical Meanders
10:00 – 12:00 Big Sunday Breakfast
Encore Presentation
12:00 – 14:00 Keeping It Country
Encore Presentation
14:00 – 14:30 Afternoon Allsorts
14:30 – 15:00 Let’s Talk Business
15:00 – 16:00 Great Destinations Radio Show
16:00 – 18:00 Pete’s Beat
Encore Presentation
18:00 – 20:00 SpeysoundWave
20:00 – 21:00 Folk ‘n’ That
21:00 – 22:00 Musica Mundi
22:00 – 00:00 Late Night Rapids
Thursday 00:00 – 06:00 The Speysound Stream
06:00 – 09:00 Wake Up With Speysound
09:00 – 11:00 Musical Meanders
11:00 – 13:00 Generally Jazz
Encore Presentation
13:00 – 14:00 Jason’s Jukebox
Encore Presentation
14:00 – 15:00 The Golden Age of Rock ‘n’ Roll
Encore Presentation
15:00 – 16:00 Americanaville
Encore Presentation
16:00 – 17:00 SpeysoundWave
17:00 – 18:00 Music for Driving
18:00 – 19:00 A Kick in the 80s
19:00 – 21:00 Classics for Pleasure
21:00 – 23:00 Speysound Ceilidh
23:00 – 00:00 Late Night Rapids
Friday 00:00 – 06:00 The Speysound Stream
06:00 – 09:00 Wake Up With Speysound
09:00 – 11:00 Musical Meanders
11:00 – 12:00 Musica Mundi
Encore Presentation
12:00 – 13:00 The Week in Holyrood
13:00 – 15:00 Afternoon Allsorts
15:00 – 16:00 Folk ‘n’ That
Encore Presentation
16:00 – 17:00 Great Destinations Radio Show
Encore Presentation
17:00 – 18:00 Out & About With Speysound
18:00 – 20:00 Malky Taylor
20:00 – 21:00 Home Grown Sessions
21:00 – 00:00 The Kissel Radio Hour
Encore Presentation
Saturday 00:00 – 02:00 KISL Double Shots
02:00 – 03:00 The Speysound Stream
03:00 – 06:00 The Kissel Radio Hour
06:00 – 08:00 Wake Up With Speysound
08:00 – 10:00 Saturday Morning Mayhem
10:00 – 11:00 Musical Meanders
11:00 – 13:00 Classics for Pleasure
Encore Presentation
13:00 – 15:00 Speysound Ceilidh
Encore Presentation
15:00 – 16:00 Music for Driving
Encore Presentation
16:00 – 17:00 A Kick in the 80s
Encore Presentation
17:00 – 18:00 The Golden Age of Rock ‘n’ Roll
Encore Presentation
18:00 – 20:00 Keeping It Country
Encore Presentation
20:00 – 22:00 Malky Taylor
Encore Presentation
20:00 – 00:00 Dancing Waters
Sunday 00:00 – 06:00 The Speysound Stream
06:00 – 07:00 Wake Up With Speysound
07:00 – 08:00 Broken Sundays
Encore Presentation
08:00 – 10:00 Big Sunday Breakfast
10:00 – 12:00 Pete’s Beat
Encore Presentation
12:00 – 13:00 Real Golden Oldies
13:00 – 14:00 Americanaville
Encore Presentation
14:00 – 15:00 Folk ‘n’ That
Encore Presentation
15:00 – 16:00 Musica Mundi
Encore Presentation
16:00 – 17:00 Jason’s Jukebox
Encore Presentation
17:00 – 18:00 Out & About With Speysound
Encore Presentation
18:00 – 20:00 The Great Big Chart
20:00 – 21:00 Broken Sundays
21:00 – 23:00 Generally Jazz
Encore Presentation
23:00 – 00:00 Late Night Rapids